Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Rishon LeZion

12 Hazmora St., Rishon LeZion, Rishon LeZion

₪3,300,090

Apartment for Sale in Rishon LeZion - Image 1
1 / 9
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

1

Size

132 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

For sale in Kramim, a spacious 132 sqm apartment is available. Located on Hazamora Street, this property presents a rare opportunity for those looking to invest and create their dream home in a property with great potential. The apartment features five rooms, including four bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it suitable for families seeking comfortable and spacious living. Additionally, there is a parking space located in a covered parking area, adding convenience and privacy for residents. The apartment faces southwest. The current owners still reside in the property, but the apartment requires renovation, allowing you to design the interior spaces to your personal taste. Property features include: a sun balcony, a storage room for additional storage. The apartment is located in a quiet area, close to the commercial center, synagogues, and schools. If you are looking for a large apartment in a desirable neighborhood with the option for personalized design and maximum comfort, call today.

Additional Information

Stories: 7

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in Rishon LeZion and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
5.1/10
Average
City: 5.3/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingVery Safe
8.0/10
Average
City: 7.9/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪25,001
Average
City: ₪25,593National: ₪21,495
5.1
Walk Score
8.0
Safety
₪25,001
Per m²
Election Data

Knesset Elections · Rishon LeZion

Political Spectrum

48.6%
46.1%
Right: 48.6%
Center: 46.1%
Left: 5.2%
Arab Parties: 0.1%

Top Parties

1
Likud32.4%
2
Yesh Atid25.2%
3
National Unity13.8%
4
Religious Zionism8.3%
5
Shas5.4%
Voter Turnout
66.2%
Total Voters
140,237

Source: Central Elections Committee

School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Rishon LeZion

School Orientation(59 schools)

83%
14%
State Secular: 49 (83%)
State Religious: 8 (14%)
Haredi: 2 (3%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

English

542

Good

Hebrew

557

Good

Math

582

Excellent

Science

594

Excellent

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
7.8(Low)
Teacher Satisfaction
86%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
77%(High)
Teaching Quality
62%(Low)
Socio-Economic Status
1.5/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

Olim & Immigration Data
Popular for OlimHigh

Ministry of Aliyah / CBS · Rishon LeZion

8,900

Olim(2014-2023)

3.45%

of Population

258K

Residents

Olim Languages

Russian 38%French 22%Amharic 18%Other 12%English 10%

2022 Census Data

28.4%

olim.bornAbroad

5.1%

olim.aliyaSince2010

10.2%

Aliyah since 2002

Father's Origin (Census 2022)

Source: Ministry of Aliyah & Integration, CBS (Census 2022)

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.belowMarket
₪3,913,000
valuation.range: ₪3,717,000 — ₪4,109,000
valuation.listPrice
₪3,300,090
+18.6%(₪612,910)

valuation.belowMarketSub

valuation.confidence
High
80/100
valuation.comparables
10
valuation.avg ₪26,369/sqm
valuation.yoyGrowth
N/A
valuation.district
valuation.estRent
₪6,156
valuation.yield: 1.9%
Neighborhood Map & Amenities
Loading...
Price History

Loading...

Local Market Trend

District — CBS Housing Price Index

₪2,516,983
Estimated avg. dwelling price(Index: 588.1)
₪26,495 per m²(Avg. m²)
Est. Rent: ₪4,260/mo
Gross Yield: 2.0%(annual rent / price)
+0.5% MoM
-1.7% YoY
Aug 2025Jan 2026

Rental Income vs. Mortgage — This Listing

Est. monthly rent
₪5,919/mo
Est. mortgage
₪13,757/mo
Annual rental income
₪71,028/yr
Gross Yield
2.2%
↓ Negative cashflow: -₪7,838/mo

Based on 75% LTV, 4.5% rate, 25yr term, 132 m² property

Housing prices in the District are trending upward. Over the past year, prices have decreased by 1.7%.

View Full Market Trends Dashboard →

📊CBS Actual Rental Data(Q3 2025)

Avg. 3-room rent
₪4,200/mo
Avg. 4-room rent
₪5,400/mo
Rent per m²
₪75/m²
CBS Gross Yield
3.5%
Rent YoY change: +4.0%(Rishon LeZion)

Source: Israel Central Bureau of Statistics (CBS) · Updated periodically