Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Ma'alot

Miron 13, Ma'alot, מעלות

₪1,475,000

Apartment for Sale in מעלות - Image 1
1 / 5
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Size

124 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

5-room apartment in the Ha'Orenim neighborhood - Ma'alot. Spacious, bright, and pleasant, with an excellent layout for a family and an open view that brings peace and fresh air into the home.Property details:5 rooms4 bedroomsPrivate master suiteMAMAD (reinforced security room)Two spacious children's roomsLarge and bright living roomFunctional kitchen with ample storage solutionsBalcony with an open viewStorage roomDeeded parking spotSmart and convenient layout for a familyNatural light and abundant spaceClean design that allows you to move in and feel at homeExcellent location in the sought-after Ha'Orenim neighborhood

Property Price

₪1,475,000

20%
4.50%
25 years
Monthly Payment₪6,559

Total Interest

₪787,647

Total Payment

₪1,967,647

Over 25 years, you will pay ₪787,647 in interest.

Purchase Tax Calculator
Calculate Israeli real estate purchase taxes and fees
Israeli resident purchasing their first or only home (Dira Yechida). Lowest tax brackets apply.
Property Price₪1,475,000

Mas Rechisha Bracket Breakdown

₪0 – ₪1,475,000 @ 0.0%₪0 (exempt)
Transfer Tax (Mas Rechisha)₪0 (Exempt)
Agency Commission (2.5%)₪36,875
Lawyer Fees (1.2%)₪17,700
Registration Fees (0.7%)₪10,325
Total Costs₪64,900
Property Stats
Views31
Listed5/6/2026