Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Haifa

Even Gvirol 30, Haifa, Haifa

₪840,000

Apartment for Sale in Haifa - Image 1
1 / 4
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Size

80 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

An affordable apartment in Haifa, Israel, awaits you! Located on Ibn Gabirol Street, this charming apartment is situated in the Northern District and offers the beauty of urban living alongside tranquility and comfort. With a living area of 80 sqm and a convenient ground floor, this apartment features an open-plan layout with 3 well-designed and dream-filled rooms. The apartment is in good condition and has undergone an irresistible renovation, ensuring it's ready for immediate occupancy without any additional worries. The apartment is close to everything you need, including shops, schools, and public institutions, and is located in a wonderfully quiet area suitable for both families and couples. Accessibility for seniors and people with disabilities is at the core of the home's design, offering maximum comfort for every resident. This affordable apartment is a rare opportunity to choose to live in the exciting and revitalized city of Haifa. Don't miss the chance to live in a place that combines quiet urbanity, comfortable design, and a high quality of life. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and see for yourself what this magnificent apartment can offer you and your family!

Additional Information

Stories: 3

Property Price

₪840,000

20%
4.50%
25 years
Monthly Payment₪3,735

Total Interest

₪448,558

Total Payment

₪1,120,558

Over 25 years, you will pay ₪448,558 in interest.

Purchase Tax Calculator
Calculate Israeli real estate purchase taxes and fees
Israeli resident purchasing their first or only home (Dira Yechida). Lowest tax brackets apply.
Property Price₪840,000

Mas Rechisha Bracket Breakdown

₪0 – ₪840,000 @ 0.0%₪0 (exempt)
Transfer Tax (Mas Rechisha)₪0 (Exempt)
Agency Commission (2.5%)₪21,000
Lawyer Fees (1.2%)₪10,080
Registration Fees (0.7%)₪5,880
Total Costs₪36,960
Property Stats
Views57
Listed4/18/2026