For sale on the sought-after Dubdevan Street! A spacious and upgraded 5-room apartment, a large sun balcony of approximately 28 sqm with a winter enclosure and an open view, a wide and impressive kitchen, high-quality custom carpentry in the bathrooms.
Additional Information
Year Built: 2020
Stories: 8
Property Price
₪1,870,000
20%
4.50%
25 years
Monthly Payment₪8,315
Total Interest
₪998,576
Total Payment
₪2,494,576
Over 25 years, you will pay ₪998,576 in interest.
Purchase Tax Calculator
Calculate Israeli real estate purchase taxes and fees
Israeli resident purchasing their first or only home (Dira Yechida). Lowest tax brackets apply.
Property Price₪1,870,000
Mas Rechisha Bracket Breakdown
₪0 – ₪1,870,000 @ 0.0%₪0 (exempt)
Transfer Tax (Mas Rechisha)₪0 (Exempt)
Agency Commission (2.5%)₪46,750
Lawyer Fees (1.2%)₪22,440
Registration Fees (0.7%)₪13,090
Total Costs₪82,280
Property Stats
Views25
Listed4/18/2026