Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Ma'alot

18 Masada St., Ma'alot, מעלות

₪1,890,000

Apartment for Sale in מעלות - Image 1
1 / 5
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Size

143 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

Warm and designed 5-room garden apartment. Green and exceptionally well-maintained garden of approximately 150 sqm, with a paved area of about 40 sqm, and a pergola perfect for entertaining. Designer kitchen with custom carpentry in warm tones and warm lighting. 4 bedrooms, including a master suite with access to a patio. MAMAD (reinforced security room). 2 bathrooms and toilets. Laundry room with convenient access to the garden. Central location in the heart of the neighborhood - close to kindergartens, community centers, and public transportation.

Additional Information

Stories: 5

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in מעלות and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
5.0/10
Average
City: 5.2/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingSafe
6.8/10
Average
City: 6.7/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪13,217
Average
City: ₪13,096National: ₪21,429
5.0
Walk Score
6.8
Safety
₪13,217
Per m²
School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Ma'alot-Tarshiha

School Orientation(12 schools)

33%
33%
17%
17%
State Secular: 4 (33%)
State Religious: 4 (33%)
Haredi: 2 (17%)
Arab: 2 (17%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

Arabic

564

Good

English

512

Average

Hebrew

532

Average

Math

528

Average

Science

568

Good

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
9.6(Moderate)
Teacher Satisfaction
90%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
73%(Moderate)
Teaching Quality
65%(Moderate)
Socio-Economic Status
2.4/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.belowMarket
₪2,011,000
valuation.range: ₪1,910,000 — ₪2,112,000
valuation.listPrice
₪1,890,000
+6.4%(₪121,000)

valuation.belowMarketSub

valuation.confidence
Medium
60/100
valuation.comparables
10
valuation.avg ₪13,382/sqm