Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Ma'alot

40 Sigaliot St., Ma'alot, מעלות

₪895,000

Apartment for Sale in מעלות - Image 1
1 / 4
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Size

72 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

For sale: a 3-room apartment in the sought-after Sigaliot neighborhood, Ma'alot! Looking for a pleasant, bright apartment in an excellent location for a family? This could be the perfect apartment for you. 3 spacious rooms Bright living room with a large window and open air Kitchen and dining area Quiet bedrooms Tidy bathroom Ideal location: Close to synagogues, educational institutions, kindergartens, and public transportation - a quiet and pleasant living environment, especially suitable for the religious community and families. Suitable for both investment and residence.

Additional Information

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in מעלות and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
5.3/10
Average
City: 5.2/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingSafe
6.5/10
Average
City: 6.7/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪12,431
5% above avg
City: ₪13,096National: ₪21,500
5.3
Walk Score
6.5
Safety
₪12,431
Per m²
School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Ma'alot-Tarshiha

School Orientation(12 schools)

33%
33%
17%
17%
State Secular: 4 (33%)
State Religious: 4 (33%)
Haredi: 2 (17%)
Arab: 2 (17%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

Arabic

564

Good

English

512

Average

Hebrew

532

Average

Math

528

Average

Science

568

Good

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
9.6(Moderate)
Teacher Satisfaction
90%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
73%(Moderate)
Teaching Quality
65%(Moderate)
Socio-Economic Status
2.4/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.fairMarket
₪928,000
valuation.range: ₪882,000 — ₪974,000
valuation.listPrice
₪895,000
+3.7%(₪33,000)

valuation.fairMarketSub

valuation.confidence
Medium
60/100
valuation.comparables
10
valuation.avg ₪14,238/sqm