Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Metar

Ofarim 19, Meitar, מיתר

₪3,150,000

Apartment for Sale in מיתר - Image 1
1 / 5
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Size

220 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

In the town of Meitar, on Ofarim Street in the northern neighborhood, a 5-room villa, 220 sqm built on a 780 sqm lot. 2 levels, a luxurious master suite on the entrance level. Renovated in the last year, everything is new, including a reinforced security room (MAMAD) built to a high standard. Large backyard (pool can be built), well-maintained garden designed and built in the last year. The house features 2 large, equipped kitchens, 2 separate units. New MAMAD built in the last year. The house underwent a comprehensive renovation and is located on a quiet street. Asking price: 3,150,000 NIS

Additional Information

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in מיתר and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
4.7/10
Average
City: 4.6/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingSafe
6.0/10
Average
City: 6.1/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪14,318
Average
City: ₪14,318National: ₪21,429
4.7
Walk Score
6.0
Safety
₪14,318
Per m²
School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Meitar

School Orientation(4 schools)

75%
25%
State Secular: 3 (75%)
State Religious: 1 (25%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

English

532

Average

Hebrew

536

Average

Math

546

Good

Science

571

Excellent

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
8.4(Moderate)
Teacher Satisfaction
98%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
66%(Moderate)
Teaching Quality
47%(Very Low)
Socio-Economic Status
1.0/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.belowMarket
₪3,385,000
valuation.range: ₪3,216,000 — ₪3,554,000
valuation.listPrice
₪3,150,000
+7.5%(₪235,000)

valuation.belowMarketSub

valuation.confidence
Medium
53/100
valuation.comparables
2
valuation.avg ₪13,886/sqm
valuation.yoyGrowth
N/A
valuation.estRent
N/A
valuation.luxuryLarge Size (150+ sqm) · Multiple Parking Spots
Neighborhood Map & Amenities
Loading...
Price History

Loading...