Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Kiryat Yam

Zalman Shazar 22, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Yam

₪1,580,000

Apartment for Sale in Kiryat Yam - Image 1
1 / 8
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1

Size

105 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

Spacious and well-planned 4-room apartment - 105 sqm built 2nd floor out of 7 + elevator Large sun balcony 15 sqm Completely renovated, including everything - just bring your suitcase Approximately 5 minutes' walk to the beach Close to kindergartens, schools, educational institutions Near public transportation, commercial centers, and easy access out of the city

Additional Information

Stories: 7

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in Kiryat Yam and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
6.2/10
Average
City: 6.2/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingModerate
5.5/10
Average
City: 5.6/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪15,048
7% above avg
City: ₪16,169National: ₪21,429
6.2
Walk Score
5.5
Safety
₪15,048
Per m²
Election Data

Knesset Elections · Kiryat Bialik

Political Spectrum

43%
49%
Center: 49%
Right: 43%
Left: 7.8%
Arab Parties: 0.2%

Top Parties

1
Likud30%
2
Yesh Atid23%
3
National Unity14%
4
Yisrael Beiteinu9%
5
Religious Zionism8%
Voter Turnout
66.9%
Total Voters
19,768

Source: Central Elections Committee

School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Kiryat Yam

School Orientation(12 schools)

67%
25%
State Secular: 8 (67%)
State Religious: 3 (25%)
Haredi: 1 (8%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

English

531

Average

Hebrew

538

Average

Math

550

Good

Science

594

Excellent

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
8.8(Moderate)
Teacher Satisfaction
88%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
82%(High)
Teaching Quality
75%(Moderate)
Socio-Economic Status
2.9/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

Olim & Immigration Data
Popular for OlimVery High

Ministry of Aliyah / CBS · Kiryat Yam

2,500

Olim(2014-2023)

6.25%

of Population

40K

Residents

Olim Languages

Russian 55%Amharic 15%Other 14%English 8%French 8%

2022 Census Data

38.2%

olim.bornAbroad

9.8%

olim.aliyaSince2010

19.5%

Aliyah since 2002

Father's Origin (Census 2022)

Source: Ministry of Aliyah & Integration, CBS (Census 2022)

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.belowMarket
₪1,696,000
valuation.range: ₪1,611,000 — ₪1,781,000
valuation.listPrice
₪1,580,000
+7.3%(₪116,000)

valuation.belowMarketSub

valuation.confidence
Medium
60/100
valuation.comparables
10
valuation.avg ₪14,846/sqm
valuation.yoyGrowth
N/A
valuation.district
valuation.estRent
₪3,572
valuation.yield: 2.5%
Neighborhood Map & Amenities
Loading...
Price History

Loading...

Local Market Trend

District — CBS Housing Price Index

₪1,827,646
Estimated avg. dwelling price(Index: 626.6)
₪19,238 per m²(Avg. m²)
Est. Rent: ₪3,108/mo
Gross Yield: 2.0%(annual rent / price)
+0.3% MoM
-1.7% YoY
Aug 2025Jan 2026

Rental Income vs. Mortgage — This Listing

Est. monthly rent
₪3,435/mo
Est. mortgage
₪6,587/mo
Annual rental income
₪41,220/yr
Gross Yield
2.6%
↓ Negative cashflow: -₪3,152/mo

Based on 75% LTV, 4.5% rate, 25yr term, 105 m² property

Housing prices in the District are trending upward. Over the past year, prices have decreased by 1.7%.

View Full Market Trends Dashboard →

Source: Israel Central Bureau of Statistics (CBS) · Updated periodically