Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Kiryat Yam

Zalman Shazar 22, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Yam

₪1,300,000

Apartment for Sale in Kiryat Yam - Image 1
1 / 1
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1

Size

80 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

The Deal of the Year on Zalman Shazar Street 22, Kiryat Yam! For sale in a central and developing location close to everything in Kiryat Yam, a well-maintained and air-conditioned 3-room apartment. ⬅️ 80 sqm according to arnona (municipal tax) ⬅️ Spacious rooms ⬅️ Elevator ⬅️ Storage room ⬅️ Shelter ⬅️ Ample parking ⬅️ 1st floor out of 8 in an organized building with an elevator ⬆️ Currently rented for 3000 NIS/month! 💥 Accessible to public transportation, educational institutions, synagogue, shopping centers, and more... 💥 Excellent for young couples and investors alike!

Property Price

₪1,300,000

20%
4.50%
25 years
Monthly Payment₪5,781

Total Interest

₪694,197

Total Payment

₪1,734,197

Over 25 years, you will pay ₪694,197 in interest.

Purchase Tax Calculator
Calculate Israeli real estate purchase taxes and fees
Israeli resident purchasing their first or only home (Dira Yechida). Lowest tax brackets apply.
Property Price₪1,300,000

Mas Rechisha Bracket Breakdown

₪0 – ₪1,300,000 @ 0.0%₪0 (exempt)
Transfer Tax (Mas Rechisha)₪0 (Exempt)
Agency Commission (2.5%)₪32,500
Lawyer Fees (1.2%)₪15,600
Registration Fees (0.7%)₪9,100
Total Costs₪57,200
Property Stats
Views43
Listed5/3/2026