Bruchim Habaim
For Sale

Apartment for Sale in Nesher

11 Duchifat St., Nesher, נשר

₪2,720,000

Apartment for Sale in נשר - Image 1
1 / 10
Click to view fullscreen
Property Details

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

1

Size

132 sqm

Type

Apartment

Description

New Exclusive Listing at RE/MAX Supreme: 5-Room Apartment for Sale in Ramot Yitzhak, Nesher Spacious and bright 5-room apartment for sale in the sought-after Ramot Yitzhak neighborhood, on Duchifat Street in Nesher. The apartment is located on the 14th floor, offering an exceptional living experience with breathtaking open views of the sea and the wadi. The apartment spans approximately 132 sqm of built area, plus a sun balcony of approximately 12 sqm – a perfect combination of space, light, and views. The apartment is well-maintained, clean, tidy, and ready for immediate occupancy. Additionally, the apartment includes a safe room (MAMAD) – an important and significant advantage for residents' security. The property includes a parking space and a storage unit registered in the Tabu (land registry). The Ramot Yitzhak neighborhood is one of the most desirable and developing areas in Nesher, characterized by a high-quality community, a quiet and convenient living environment, and excellent accessibility to educational institutions, commercial centers, and major transportation routes. This is an ideal property for families seeking quality of life, space, and views in a leading and developing neighborhood.

Additional Information

Location Scores & Comparisons

How this property compares to other sales in נשר and nationally

🚶
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
4.2/10
Average
City: 4.2/10National: 6.2/10
🛡️
Safety RatingModerate
5.9/10
Average
City: 5.9/10National: 6.3/10
💰
Price per m²Average
₪20,606
Average
City: ₪20,606National: ₪21,495
4.2
Walk Score
5.9
Safety
₪20,606
Per m²
School Data

Ministry of Education / RAMA · Nesher

School Orientation(7 schools)

100%
State Secular: 7 (100%)

RAMA Test Scores (City Average)

English

548

Good

Hebrew

566

Good

Math

564

Good

Science

622

Excellent

National average ≈ 530. Scores above 550 are considered strong.

Violence Index
7.1(Low)
Teacher Satisfaction
90%(Very High)
Student Satisfaction
75%(Moderate)
Teaching Quality
67%(Moderate)
Socio-Economic Status
2.2/10

Source: Israel Ministry of Education, RAMA (National Authority for Measurement and Evaluation). Data reflects city-level averages from the latest available school year.

valuation.title

valuation.subtitle

valuation.belowMarket
₪2,897,000
valuation.range: ₪2,746,000 — ₪3,048,000
valuation.listPrice
₪2,720,000
+6.5%(₪177,000)

valuation.belowMarketSub

valuation.confidence
Low
49/100
valuation.comparables
1
valuation.avg ₪22,500/sqm

District — CBS Housing Price Index

₪1,827,646
Estimated avg. dwelling price(Index: 626.6)
₪19,238 per m²(Avg. m²)
Est. Rent: ₪3,108/mo
Gross Yield: 2.0%(annual rent / price)
+0.3% MoM
-1.7% YoY
Aug 2025Jan 2026

Rental Income vs. Mortgage — This Listing

Est. monthly rent
₪4,318/mo
Est. mortgage
₪11,339/mo
Annual rental income
₪51,816/yr
Gross Yield
1.9%
↓ Negative cashflow: -₪7,021/mo

Based on 75% LTV, 4.5% rate, 25yr term, 132 m² property

Housing prices in the District are trending upward. Over the past year, prices have decreased by 1.7%.

View Full Market Trends Dashboard →

Source: Israel Central Bureau of Statistics (CBS) · Updated periodically